Monday, October 31, 2011

ALHAMDULILLAH..that's all i wanna say.. :)

Salam all :)
oh,i''ve been thinking of updating my bl0g but it seems like i am to0 lazy... leaving my blog deserted n empty.!!
s0 now..as i am in quite a mo0d tonight,let's start writingggg( yeaaaaahhhh)..
okay ,there is one thing that really burden my mind..i take it as a resp0nsibility n all i want t0 do is to get rid of it as s0on as possible..it's some kind of mental torture to me,u see..i am a girl wh0 love food a lot,n i hold on to da principle dat "every meal is important"..s0,when i start to lose my appetite,n my st0mach shows great repulsion toward food,u should know dat something is really WRONG with me..something seems to really b0ther my mind a l0t!!  ladies n gentleman,can u guess..??
oh ya..it's kinda embarassing to admit,but i am nerv0us scare t0 take my car's permit test.. n..if u gonna ask me sweetly "r u having butterflies in da st0mach.??" i'll say :NO..!becoz it's not only butterfly,but i have all kind of species,even the unknown one,in my st0mach rite now..!!oh,i simply hate it..
alright..i'm stuck with the fact dat,i want t0 pass da test so badly but i can't bring myself to face it at da same time..urrrghh..
n i really wish dat i can have a her0, a superhero,come n save me right away..jeng3..but n0ne..
dis is something that u have to depend on your self..
of coz..i receive such a wondeful support from my parents..i l0ve them so much..!!n my sister who challenge me ,n like a witch will curse me into failing in the test  if i dun follow her order..(ok,dun get her wr0ng..it juz her WEIRD way of supporting others...teehee)
sis dieba,my only l0vely sister :P

s0..i pray a lot to face dis day..the day f0r the car's permit test.............................
n,th0ugh i know by heart every steps for the test,i still can't d0 it right..it's like every muscle,skeletal and fat  in me is disobeying my order..is there a problem of transmission of impulse or something..??
..............................................................................................................................................................
there is no p0wer n strength except with Allah the Almighty..Alhamdulillah..Alhamdulillah..Alhamdulillah.
things do go wrong that day,but he makes it RIGHT for me..
i alm0st fail da test,u know at the part where we have to drive the car up the small hill,brake,n push the pedal little more,release da handbrake..n there u go,safely landed on the ground.
but..when it is my turn,at the moment when i release the handbrake,i can feel the car is reversing (dis means u r fail) when it suppose to moving forward..i dun know what to do,i am helpless but i dun give up on Him..
and as miraculously as it can get,the car suddenly jerk forward n i PASS the test... :)
Thanks to Allah the Almighty ..

..................................................................................................................................................................
the secret here is..before i do the test,i constantly pray n i promised myself to thank Him first,to thank Allah first if i ever pass this..n only after that,will i inform the news to my mom,dad n the whole world..hehe
so,after i get the result, i immediately open the digital quran in my phone n recite it gratefully.. :)
n only then,i text my parent :D

yeahh..big smileee.. (^_______^)
i feel free..n0w..

yeah..right..Mr Quote..!

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

ReCharg!ng myself ($_$)

assalamualaikum..
oh,h0w i miss t0 write again...here..in this bl0g..where i can mumbling,sighing ,complaining n all..hehe
anyway,i d0 have some moment of breakdown (based on my previous post) ..n..n0w,i l0ve to update a bit about how my days went on..
u see,after getting quite a bad result for my chemist da last time,i make a pr0mised to myself..to mend my mistakes..
"if u can trust yourself,when the rest of the w0rld doubt on you..",that's a part of my fav poem...n i keep playing that words in my mind..it juz give me s0me kind of positive energy ,n keep me recharged..
n..the most important thing of all,is t0 never stop PRAYING...
"Allah never promised that this life will be easy,but He did promise to go with you along the way.."
so,praise to The Almighty,I did reach my target quite successfully...Alhamdulillah...
well,it such a small achievement,to be true..but i'm still happy with it..
cause..life have taught me several things..
1.It's your life,set your own target n strike f0r it..
2.Always be open to advise,critism n comment..Don't simply accept or reject it..but take your time to evaluate it..it's ok if u don't agree with others,or other people don't agree with u..that's how this world run..
3.Learn to handle failure.It's a part of growing up.
4.Never be satisfy with your success.Of course,u have to be grateful with what u g0t..n there is nothing wrong in cellebrating your vict0ry..but,don't put a full stop to that..always find a room for improvement n gain further..Trust me ,there is so much to expect in this life :)
but,here is only my personal view b0ut life..u r free to view it in your own standpoint..


....................................................................................................................................................................

s0,i won't give up..
n0,i won't breakdown..
sooner than it seems life turns ar0und..
and i will try to  be str0ng,
even if it all  g0es wrong...


.....................................................................................................................................................

okay...n0w let's talk b0ut something else..
surprise,everyone...
it's a mid- break..!!yay!!!!!

i'm t0tally happy with my days..
well,th0ugh i dun have any co0l plan about how to spend dis one month holiday, but i'm still treasure the fact that i can be away fr0m book without any commitment no workload n no assignment..
but still,there is s0me of my friend who already miss college that much..miss to study n all..h0w good n inn0cent they are...haha
but,seri0usly..i'm not ready to go back to the college life..
i do have fun all al0ng in college..
but,a short break like dis is a great escape..
it give me time t0 recharge... before getting physically n mentally prepared 4 sem 2..
tata 4 now.. (^^,)